Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4083,982
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2171,378
HuamboAngola 3,0621,903
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0058,703
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1379,407
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1229,397
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7249,771
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3392,696
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2376,983
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2704,518
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2704,518
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5745,328
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2264,490
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8285,486
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3466,429
Hope, BcCanada 11,3477,051
HaikouChina 11,2606,997
HailarChina 10,8166,721
HamiChina 9,1185,666
HetanChina 8,0224,985
HavanaCuba 9,0775,640
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7864,838
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7304,803
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0404,996
HelwanEgypt 3,5042,177
HurguadaEgypt 3,5822,226
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6353,502
HelsinkiFinland 5,6443,507
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6683,522
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,13710,028
HamburgGermany 4,6792,907
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6792,907
HannoverGermany 4,5472,826
HelgolandGermany 4,7202,933
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,0562,520
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4042,115
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4034,600
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,7869,810
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,7979,817
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0053,732
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0465,000
HaifaIsrael 3,9662,464
HaboroJapan 12,4777,753
HachijojimaJapan 13,1998,202
HachinoheJapan 12,7667,933
HagiJapan 12,4927,763
HakodateJapan 12,6207,842
HamadaJapan 12,5127,775
HamamatsuJapan 12,9378,039
HikoneJapan 12,7967,951
HimejiJapan 12,7107,898
HiradoJapan 12,4107,712
HirooJapan 12,7327,912
HiroshimaJapan 12,5747,813
HitaJapan 12,5227,781
HitoyoshiJapan 12,5747,813
HunLibya 2,3131,437
HomboriMali 674419
HomalinMyanmar 9,6005,966
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0686,257
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,45810,227
HighbankNew Zealand 16,31610,139
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,38110,179
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9489,910
HororataNew Zealand 16,32510,145
HyderabadPakistan 6,9454,316
HuanucoPeru 9,1265,671
HelPoland 4,9383,068
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,7977,331
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5564,695
HatangaRussia 9,0595,629
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3634,576
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,2532,022
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3442,700
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,2302,629
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,43510,834
HaejuSouth Korea 11,8457,361
HyesanSouth Korea 11,8287,350
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5325,302
HalaibSudan 3,7022,300
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4922,170
HudeibaSudan 3,3352,072
HaparandaSweden 6,1993,852
HarnosandSweden 5,7583,578
HamaSyria 4,2312,629
HassakahSyria 4,6222,872
Hua HinThailand 10,4116,470
HakkariTurkey 4,9143,054
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6672,900
HersonUkraine 4,7312,940
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,7012,921
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3426,427
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9334,930
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4095,847
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3395,182
Hart, MiUsa 9,0505,624
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9864,962
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9726,197
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0205,605
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4046,465
Hays, KsUsa 10,2276,355
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1127,527
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1126,284
Helena, MtUsa 10,8986,772
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4195,231
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4725,264
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8445,495
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9206,786
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5655,944
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2605,754
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0306,233
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1835,085
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3885,834
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0005,593
Holly, CoUsa 10,5096,531
Homer, AkUsa 11,7537,303
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2475,746
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3015,780
Horton, KsUsa 9,9196,164
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4046,465
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6295,362
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9405,555
Houma, LaUsa 9,7546,061
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1796,325
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8465,497
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2805,766
Huron, SdUsa 9,9916,209
HanoiVietnam 10,7906,705
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1686,940
HarareZimbabwe 4,4962,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -