Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6794,150
ChlefAlgeria 2,7141,687
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7321,698
CeresArgentina 8,3945,216
ChamicalArgentina 8,8005,469
ChepesArgentina 8,8675,510
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5285,921
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1175,044
CórdobaArgentina 8,6555,379
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6565,379
CorrientesArgentina 8,0004,972
CairnsAustralia 15,9229,894
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6989,755
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5847,820
CedunaAustralia 14,4738,994
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8089,823
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3439,534
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5929,689
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6529,726
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,28110,117
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2018,825
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3455,807
CharnocksBarbados 6,8164,235
CotonouBenin 626389
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,0783,777
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,2883,907
CabroboBrazil 5,2453,260
CaceresBrazil 7,4064,602
CaetiteBrazil 5,8393,628
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8403,008
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2954,533
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2594,511
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,5824,090
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2823,282
CanavieirasBrazil 5,5813,468
CaparaoBrazil 6,1263,807
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7334,184
CaratingaBrazil 6,1093,796
CaravelasBrazil 5,7293,560
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,9693,710
CarolinaBrazil 6,0223,742
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,0854,403
CataguasesBrazil 6,2503,884
CatalaoBrazil 6,5554,073
CatanduvaBrazil 6,8004,226
CaxiasBrazil 5,5003,418
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,4274,615
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7202,933
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,3093,921
ChapecoBrazil 7,4394,623
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1374,435
CipoBrazil 5,2923,288
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2453,881
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1813,841
CordeiroBrazil 6,2593,890
CorrentinaBrazil 6,0173,739
CorumbaBrazil 7,5124,668
CoximBrazil 7,2224,488
CrateusBrazil 5,2343,252
CuiabaBrazil 7,2304,493
CuritibaBrazil 7,0554,384
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7946,707
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4905,897
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5277,163
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7024,786
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9814,959
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9424,935
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0816,264
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6417,234
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6877,262
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0244,365
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1176,908
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1645,073
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5284,678
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2624,512
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2634,513
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5107,152
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4504,630
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0355,614
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4555,254
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4714,643
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3085,784
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0026,216
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0985,032
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4016,463
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6435,371
Comox, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8596,126
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6665,385
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5876,579
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9856,826
ChicoChile 9,8626,128
ChillanChile 9,5355,925
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6285,983
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0595,629
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9316,171
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4085,846
ChangchunChina 11,4867,137
ChangduChina 9,6756,012
ChangshaChina 11,2176,970
ChengduChina 10,3196,413
ChongqingChina 10,5926,582
Camilo DazaColombia 8,3095,163
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8522,394
CamagueyCuba 8,6475,374
CasablancaCuba 9,0685,635
ChebCzech Republic 4,3242,687
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9343,066
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8414,873
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9354,931
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8704,891
CanarEcuador 9,2395,741
CairoEgypt 3,5232,189
CaenFrance 4,1632,587
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8922,418
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1813,841
CocobeachGabon 1,387862
CologneGermany 4,3582,708
ChiosGreece 3,7052,302
CorfuGreece 3,4842,165
ConakryGuinea 1,8821,169
CatacamasHonduras 9,6055,969
CholutecaHonduras 9,7696,071
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2985,156
CherrapunjiIndia 9,2775,765
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,2775,765
ChahbaharIran 6,1613,829
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7802,970
ClonesIreland 4,7982,982
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8192,995
CorkIreland 4,5772,845
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5722,841
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0921,922
CameriItaly 3,7742,345
CampobassoItaly 3,4762,160
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1791,975
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0851,917
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1371,949
Cape MeleItaly 3,5952,234
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3382,074
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0711,908
CerviaItaly 3,6952,296
CiampinoItaly 3,4442,140
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6592,274
Cisa PassItaly 3,6762,284
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4502,144
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,9402,449
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9951,861
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,3022,052
ChibaJapan 13,0448,106
ChichibuJapan 12,9458,044
ChichijimaJapan 13,8038,577
ChoshiJapan 13,0858,131
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,1282,565
ChilekaMalawi 4,6292,876
ChitedzeMalawi 4,3982,733
ChitipaMalawi 4,0762,533
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2146,969
ComitanMexico 10,2216,352
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,9129,888
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5316,544
ChoirMongolia 10,1526,308
CasablancaMorocco 2,6631,655
ChindeMozambique 4,9583,081
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,6796,014
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,28210,739
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,87910,489
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0729,988
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,34610,157
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,34910,159
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,60010,316
CondegaNicaragua 9,6886,020
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7316,047
ChejuNorth Korea 12,1617,557
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,0057,460
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,1237,533
ChhorPakistan 7,0824,401
ChitralPakistan 7,2974,534
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5344,682
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6944,781
CajamarcaPeru 9,2995,779
ChachapoyasPeru 9,2105,723
ChiclayoPeru 9,4365,864
ChimbotePeru 9,3545,813
CuzcoPeru 8,7775,454
CzestochowaPoland 4,5562,831
CoimbraPortugal 3,3562,086
CalafatRomania 4,0272,502
CeahlauRomania 4,4402,759
ClujRomania 4,3152,681
ConstantaRomania 4,3252,688
CraiovaRomania 4,0992,547
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,9715,575
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9774,957
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,1296,294
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,0296,854
Cape UelenRussia 11,3197,034
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0977,517
CaraRussia 10,3386,424
Cerdyn’Russia 6,8944,284
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7016,650
ChitaRussia 10,2796,387
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2856,391
CokurdahRussia 10,4546,496
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,6896,642
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,3453,321
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,7157,280
CaceresSpain 3,2161,998
CadizSpain 2,9101,808
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1011,927
CordobaSpain 3,0021,866
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3795,207
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5466,553
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6386,610
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1536,309
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2166,348
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5006,525
ChumphonThailand 10,3826,451
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8642,401
CorumTurkey 4,4302,753
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6144,110
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,7964,223
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4382,758
CernovcyUkraine 4,5592,833
ChernigovUkraine 5,0653,147
CarrascoUruguay 8,1305,052
ColoniaUruguay 8,2525,128
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3284,554
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4455,869
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2745,141
Camden, ScUsa 8,7665,447
Canton, NyUsa 8,1725,078
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9406,177
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2575,131
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6414,748
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4575,877
Casper, WyUsa 10,6716,631
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5907,202
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4105,226
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5615,320
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6255,981
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6835,395
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6915,401
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7645,446
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7445,434
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4925,277
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6265,982
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1315,674
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0154,980
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9694,952
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6565,379
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4736,508
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6176,597
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2295,735
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2375,740
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9657,435
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7665,447
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5976,585
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0185,604
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0045,595
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8635,508
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8386,114
Clark, SdUsa 9,9556,186
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6756,012
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2555,751
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6626,625
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7505,437
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4085,846
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,4447,733
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0005,593
College Park, MdUsa 8,3555,192
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7016,650
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6656,006
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7785,455
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1205,667
Columbus, InUsa 9,1335,675
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9506,183
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8535,501
Conception, MoUsa 9,8666,131
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0986,275
Conway, ArUsa 9,7406,053
Conway, ScUsa 8,5835,334
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1755,080
Corning, ArUsa 9,6285,983
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0134,979
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4456,491
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2206,351
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2765,143
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7647,311
Covington, LaUsa 9,6535,999
Covington, TnUsa 9,5405,928
Crete, NeUsa 10,0006,214
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6286,604
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3953,974
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3953,974
CaracasVenezuela 7,6524,755
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3324,556
CoroVenezuela 7,9394,933
ChipataZambia 4,2802,660
ChomaZambia 4,1152,557
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,7862,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -