Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0394,374
NeuquenArgentina 9,2995,779
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5565,317
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,52110,888
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4249,585
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8249,833
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8819,247
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5485,312
NatitingouBenin 285177
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,2893,908
NgaoundereCameroon 1,218757
NkoundjaCameroon 1,060659
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3954,596
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2434,501
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9124,917
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5016,525
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3586,437
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5115,289
N’DjamenaChad 1,260783
NanchangChina 11,4857,137
NanjingChina 11,5927,204
NanningChina 10,9736,819
NicosiaCyprus 3,9642,463
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8393,007
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8394,871
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0144,980
NegeleEthiopia 4,0332,506
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,09811,868
NandiFiji 19,09811,868
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7633,581
NancyFrance 4,1012,548
NantesFrance 3,9502,455
NiceFrance 3,5512,206
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6902,914
NurembergGermany 4,2422,636
NurnbergGermany 4,2412,636
NaxosGreece 3,5562,210
NanortalikGreenland 6,6694,144
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,7394,188
NordGreenland 7,8114,854
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,1854,465
NzerekoreGuinea 1,365848
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0595,008
New DelhiIndia 7,8044,850
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3942,109
NaganoJapan 12,8377,977
NagasakiJapan 12,4737,751
NagoJapan 12,6547,864
NagoyaJapan 12,8557,988
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6507,861
NaraJapan 12,8057,957
NazeJapan 12,6907,886
NemuroJapan 12,7737,937
NiigataJapan 12,8047,957
NikkoJapan 12,9208,029
NobeokaJapan 12,6237,844
NairobiKenya 3,9602,461
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,43010,831
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6874,777
NidaLithuania 5,0643,147
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6863,533
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,1083,796
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,2922,667
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,3772,720
NaraMali 1,216756
NioroMali 1,433890
NemaMauritania 1,269788
NouakchottMauritania 2,1941,363
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,87411,107
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,87910,489
NelsonNew Zealand 16,59510,312
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,86410,480
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,69210,373
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6876,020
N’GuigmiNiger 1,080671
NiameyNiger 226140
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3743,961
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7634,203
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4684,641
NawabshahPakistan 6,9404,312
NokkundiPakistan 6,3963,975
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,0084,977
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5377,791
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1624,450
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,7036,651
NikolaevRussia 4,7302,939
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,7247,285
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,3797,692
NizneangarskRussia 9,8966,150
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2825,768
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2014,475
NovgorodRussia 5,6843,532
NovosibirskRussia 8,2565,131
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4755,266
No. 6Sudan 3,2522,021
NyalaSudan 2,3311,449
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,7866,702
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3526,433
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,5106,531
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,3376,424
NarathiwatThailand 10,7656,689
NigdeTurkey 4,2432,636
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8493,635
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,9073,049
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9375,554
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9375,554
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2305,736
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7706,071
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8646,129
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8474,876
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1355,055
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5995,343
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5695,946
New London, WiUsa 9,2585,753
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6766,013
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7006,028
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6786,014
New YorkUsa 8,0965,031
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0785,020
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0885,026
Newark, NjUsa 8,1115,040
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0185,604
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8585,504
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1216,289
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1495,685
Newport, TnUsa 8,9195,542
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4697,127
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3045,160
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0056,217
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9037,397
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1296,294
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2936,396
Norton, KsUsa 10,2756,385
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8145,477
NdolaZambia 3,9222,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -