Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9254,304
BustAfghanistan 6,5754,086
BatnaAlgeria 2,6701,659
BecharAlgeria 2,2581,403
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7661,719
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1101,311
BiskraAlgeria 2,5591,590
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8351,140
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,8706,134
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,7866,081
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,8036,092
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1175,665
ByrdAntarctica 11,9177,405
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8145,477
BarilocheArgentina 9,6255,981
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3175,169
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6599,731
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,41710,202
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4308,346
BrestBelarus 4,8283,000
BrusselsBelgium 4,3282,690
Belize CityBelize 9,7946,086
BeninBenin 626389
BohiconBenin 546339
BermudaBermuda 7,2604,511
BageBrazil 7,7884,839
BambuiBrazil 6,4674,019
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3373,938
BarbalhaBrazil 5,1873,223
BarcelosBrazil 7,4644,638
BarraBrazil 5,7473,571
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,7233,556
BarreirasBrazil 5,9783,715
BelémBrazil 5,9223,680
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2773,901
BelterraBrazil 6,6514,133
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,7523,574
Bom JesusBrazil 7,3354,558
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,8763,652
BrasiliaBrazil 6,4363,999
BrevesBrazil 6,1453,819
BurgasBulgaria 4,1202,561
BurundiBurundi 3,3222,064
BatouriCameroon 1,457905
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8774,895
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3477,051
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2715,761
Banff, AbCanada 10,8826,762
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4845,272
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8844,278
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7656,690
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6115,972
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0466,864
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3465,186
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5487,176
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9356,173
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0956,273
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8314,867
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6057,211
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0753,775
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6505,997
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,8541,152
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,1171,315
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8386,113
BeijingChina 11,0256,851
BarranquillaColombia 8,4975,280
Benito SalasColombia 8,7165,416
BogotáColombia 8,5535,315
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3202,685
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6241,631
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3451,457
BaniDominican Republic 7,9054,912
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9864,963
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8264,863
BahariyaEgypt 3,2131,997
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4412,138
BiarritzFrance 3,5442,203
BordeauxFrance 3,6852,290
BrestFrance 4,1302,567
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,29610,748
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,29610,748
BitamGabon 1,404873
BanjulGambia 2,1801,355
BerlinGermany 4,5982,857
BrockenGermany 4,4852,787
BokeGuinea 1,9941,239
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,0711,287
BudapestHungary 4,2182,621
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2172,621
BangaloreIndia 8,0204,984
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6604,760
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7705,450
BikanerIndia 7,4254,614
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5877,822
BabolsarIran 5,6193,492
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7563,577
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3743,340
Bandar LengehIran 5,5943,476
BirjandIran 6,1103,797
BushehrIran 5,2473,261
BaghdadIraq 4,7702,964
BasraIraq 5,0013,108
BelmulletIreland 4,8553,017
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6912,915
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5032,177
BergamoItaly 3,8032,363
BolognaItaly 3,7072,303
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9162,433
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3152,060
BrindisiItaly 3,5002,175
BondoukouIvory Coast 805500
BouakeIvory Coast 1,041647
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6484,753
BeirutLebanon 4,0592,522
BenghaziLibya 2,8291,758
BirzaiLithuania 5,2583,268
BitolaMacedonia 3,6842,289
BlantyreMalawi 4,6292,876
BvumbweMalawi 4,6532,892
BintuluMalaysia 12,0567,492
BamakoMali 1,249776
Bko-SMali 1,241771
BougounMali 1,194742
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1701,349
BaitagMongolia 8,9075,535
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0715,637
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9146,160
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5056,528
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4796,512
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6055,969
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3776,448
BulganMongolia 9,7416,053
BhamawMyanmar 9,8406,115
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9799,929
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0209,955
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,59110,310
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,76410,417
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4385,865
BilmaNiger 1,265786
Birni N’KonniNiger 289180
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0344,371
BergenNorway 5,3973,354
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3953,353
BjornoyaNorway 7,0334,370
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2113,860
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9963,726
BadinPakistan 6,9954,347
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,4174,609
BalakotPakistan 7,4294,616
BarkhanPakistan 7,0764,397
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0495,623
BascoPhilippines 12,3937,701
BialystokPoland 4,9083,050
BejaPortugal 3,1161,936
BragancaPortugal 3,4712,157
BistritaRomania 4,3882,727
BucharestRomania 4,2212,623
BajkitRussia 8,9995,592
BarabinskRussia 7,9684,951
BarnaulRussia 8,2935,153
BerezovoRussia 7,4594,635
BiserRussia 6,9214,301
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2366,982
BogdarinRussia 10,1886,331
BogucanyRussia 9,1155,664
BomnakRussia 11,0286,853
BorRussia 8,6675,386
BorzjaRussia 10,5546,559
BratskRussia 9,4155,851
BelgradeSerbia 4,0032,487
BoSierra Leone 1,7231,071
BontheSierra Leone 1,8131,127
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2302,629
BerberaSomalia 4,5352,818
BusanSouth Korea 12,2687,623
BadajozSpain 3,1701,970
BarcelonaSpain 3,2732,034
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4572,148
BabanusaSudan 2,6541,649
BaselSwitzerland 3,9852,476
BernSwitzerland 3,9142,432
BangkokThailand 10,4466,491
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4466,491
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1956,335
BizerteTunisia 2,8911,796
BalikesirTurkey 3,9112,430
BursaTurkey 4,0252,501
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4634,016
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8883,037
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8303,002
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8323,003
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5402,821
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3522,704
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3412,698
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0097,463
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5476,554
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3305,176
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6476,616
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6486,617
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5855,956
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7746,074
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2576,374
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7295,424
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8474,876
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4496,493
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5695,947
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0867,510
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8317,352
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9334,930
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0206,848
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1826,949
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0135,601
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6956,646
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2575,131
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2995,778
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8497,363
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1006,276
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6745,390
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8005,468
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4467,112
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1855,708
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0214,984
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4986,523
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3497,052
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4415,867
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1305,052
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8504,878
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2675,758
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1685,697
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5585,939
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2706,382
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0234,986
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6716,010
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,8595,505
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4125,228
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3445,807
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2416,364
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6305,984
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4926,520
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7266,044
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6407,233
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6385,368
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8505,499
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4775,268
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8586,126
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7285,424
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5265,920
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0264,987
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5447,174
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9094,293
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4214,611
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9234,923
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,4912,791
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,5022,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -