Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0514,382
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7154,173
KhostAfghanistan 7,1114,419
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0424,376
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,8226,103
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3448,292
KlagenfurtAustria 3,9982,485
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2693,275
KandiBenin 10163
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2016,961
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7115,413
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7145,415
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5535,936
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3005,158
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5306,544
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9176,163
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8264,863
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0975,031
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6894,778
KashiChina 7,6774,771
KunmingChina 10,3596,438
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2421,393
KhargaEgypt 3,2182,000
KosseirEgypt 3,5922,232
KajaaniFinland 6,1223,805
KuopioFinland 5,9893,721
KuusamoFinland 6,3203,927
KarlsruheGermany 4,1522,580
KasselGermany 4,4162,744
KonstanzGermany 4,0162,496
KumasiGhana 798496
KalamataGreece 3,3582,087
KerkiraGreece 3,4842,165
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3472,080
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2964,534
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7424,190
KankanGuinea 1,401871
KindiaGuinea 1,7931,114
KissidougouGuinea 1,504935
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,7589,792
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5667,187
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5667,187
KeszthelyHungary 4,0872,540
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0113,736
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9875,585
KotaIndia 7,6934,781
KozhikodeIndia 7,8554,881
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4898,382
KermanIran 5,8573,640
KermanshahIran 5,0653,147
Khoram AbadIran 5,1333,190
KilkennyIreland 4,6282,876
KingstonJamaica 8,5865,335
KagoshimaJapan 12,5967,827
KanazawaJapan 12,7347,913
KaruizawaJapan 12,8838,006
KatsuuraJapan 13,0918,135
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9598,053
KitamiesashiJapan 12,4807,755
KobeJapan 12,7607,929
KochiJapan 12,7097,897
KofuJapan 12,9328,036
KumagayaJapan 12,9558,050
KumamotoJapan 12,5347,789
KumejimaJapan 12,5667,808
KureJapan 12,5907,824
KushiroJapan 12,7377,915
KutchanJapan 12,5377,791
KyotoJapan 12,7767,939
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2075,100
KitaleKenya 3,6852,290
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9823,096
KufraLibya 2,5021,555
KaunasLithuania 5,1023,171
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1103,175
KybartaiLithuania 5,0463,136
KarongaMalawi 4,1482,577
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8216,724
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3047,646
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8166,721
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,9286,791
KuantanMalaysia 10,9806,823
KuchingMalaysia 11,8087,337
KayesMali 1,6361,017
KeniebaMali 1,598993
KidalMali 762474
KitaMali 1,408875
KoutiaMali 971603
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,13910,650
KisinevMoldova 4,5792,845
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8286,729
KhatgalMongolia 9,4595,878
KhovdMongolia 8,8905,524
KhujirtMongolia 9,7396,052
KhutagMongolia 9,6646,005
KenitraMorocco 2,6921,673
KalewaMyanmar 9,5755,950
KathaMyanmar 9,7576,063
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3306,419
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5815,954
KengtungMyanmar 10,1556,310
KhamtiMyanmar 9,6525,998
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,5562,831
KathmanduNepal 8,6105,351
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,75611,034
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,49110,248
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,98910,557
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,67110,359
KarioiNew Zealand 16,85010,471
KawerauNew Zealand 17,02410,579
KopuaNew Zealand 16,80310,442
KanoNigeria 553344
KangnungNorth Korea 12,1007,519
KarasjokNorway 6,5914,096
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5783,466
KristiansandNorway 5,1613,207
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7073,546
KhasabOman 5,7323,562
KarachiPakistan 6,8014,226
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8164,236
KhanpurPakistan 7,1684,454
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7704,207
KororPalau 14,1958,821
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4232,749
KlodzkoPoland 4,4522,766
KoszalinPoland 4,8373,006
KrakowPoland 4,5032,798
KalakanRussia 10,3436,427
KaliningradRussia 4,9943,103
KamenskoeRussia 11,6107,215
KandalaksaRussia 6,5074,044
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9244,303
KazanRussia 6,2623,892
KemRussia 6,3663,956
KerchRussia 4,8583,019
KhabarovskRussia 11,7937,329
KirenskRussia 9,7376,051
KirovRussia 6,4614,015
KljuciRussia 12,1487,549
KolpasevRussia 8,2735,141
KorfRussia 11,8357,354
KostromaRussia 5,9913,723
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,7906,084
KotlasRussia 6,4974,038
KrasnodarRussia 5,0023,108
KrasnojarskRussia 6,7054,167
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,7774,211
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8805,518
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,0975,031
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1933,849
KurganRussia 7,1734,458
KurskRussia 5,3193,305
KyraRussia 10,2936,396
KigaliRwanda 3,3262,067
KoldaSenegal 2,0031,245
KabalaSierra Leone 1,6581,031
KosiceSlovakia 4,4132,742
KimberleySouth Africa 5,0723,152
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,9457,423
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4215,233
KadugliSudan 2,8631,779
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1321,946
KassalaSudan 3,5792,224
KhartoumSudan 3,1681,968
KostiSudan 3,1731,972
KalmarSweden 5,1003,169
KaresuandoSweden 6,4374,000
KarlstadSweden 5,3523,326
KristianstadSweden 4,9963,104
KamishliSyria 4,6862,912
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3316,420
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7416,675
Khon KaenThailand 10,6076,591
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,4866,516
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5746,571
KairouanTunisia 2,7281,695
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,3862,725
KarsTurkey 5,0093,113
KastamonuTurkey 4,4092,740
KayseriTurkey 4,3492,702
KonyaTurkey 4,0922,543
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3233,929
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4374,000
KinlossUk 5,1233,184
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,1793,218
KievUkraine 4,9433,071
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9933,102
KirovogradUkraine 4,8633,022
KlepininoUkraine 4,7462,949
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,9433,072
Kovel’Ukraine 4,7772,968
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8763,030
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0445,620
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9616,811
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8656,130
Keene, NhUsa 7,9314,928
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9325,551
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6296,605
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9845,583
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5596,561
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9657,435
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2386,362
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4815,270
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8137,341
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0095,599
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9677,436
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1836,949
KabompoZambia 3,6422,263
KabweZambia 4,0212,499
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,0202,498
KafirondaZambia 3,8502,392
KaomaZambia 3,7862,353
KasamaZambia 3,9242,438
KasempaZambia 3,7532,332
KawambwaZambia 3,7202,312
KaroiZimbabwe 4,2972,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -