Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4165,230
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1635,073
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7335,427
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8876,144
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2405,121
RosarioArgentina 8,4295,238
RichmondAustralia 15,9169,890
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,30610,133
RecifeBrazil 4,7862,974
RemansoBrazil 5,5733,463
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2385,119
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,3823,966
Rio NegroBrazil 7,1394,436
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8244,241
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7296,667
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4805,891
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2276,355
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2316,358
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9785,579
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0536,868
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9714,954
RuoqiangChina 8,7275,423
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5845,334
RandersDenmark 4,9883,100
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0384,995
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8614,885
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8587,990
RumipambaEcuador 9,1655,696
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7862,353
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6802,287
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6062,241
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1813,841
RostockGermany 4,7652,961
RhodesGreece 3,6752,284
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2403,877
ReykhólarIceland 6,2683,895
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1353,812
RamsarIran 5,4563,391
RashtIran 5,3833,345
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5782,845
RadicofaniItaly 3,5412,200
Resia PassItaly 3,9352,445
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6802,287
RivoltoItaly 3,8982,422
Rolle PassItaly 3,9072,428
RomeItaly 3,4572,148
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4352,134
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,8922,418
RumoiJapan 12,5067,771
RigaLatvia 5,3073,298
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,1323,189
RodriguesMauritius 7,4434,625
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4095,847
RabatMorocco 2,6731,661
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9126,159
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,7672,341
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,61410,324
RangioraNew Zealand 16,36810,171
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,47110,235
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,10910,632
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,04110,590
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,01310,572
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0489,972
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,02510,580
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,07810,612
RivasNicaragua 9,6716,010
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9934,346
RebolyRussia 6,1593,827
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1903,225
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7642,960
RagaSudan 2,4621,530
RashadSudan 3,0021,866
RenkSudan 3,1911,983
RumbekSudan 2,9321,822
RanongThailand 10,3336,421
Roi EtThailand 10,7096,655
RizeTurkey 4,8483,013
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5684,082
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,6192,870
RomnyUkraine 5,1083,174
RovnoUkraine 4,7722,965
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6953,539
RochaUruguay 7,9754,956
Racine, WiUsa 9,2145,726
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5435,309
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3796,450
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3816,451
Reading, PaUsa 8,2615,133
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9747,440
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,7756,696
Redding, CaUsa 11,9567,429
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9227,408
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8357,354
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1825,706
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4005,220
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4005,220
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,6335,365
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5635,942
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3915,214
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8616,128
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3315,798
Rockville, InUsa 9,2005,717
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8116,096
Rome, GaUsa 9,1315,674
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6896,021
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8477,362
Roswell, NmUsa 10,8996,773
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2745,141
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5345,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -