Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,8191,130
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7581,714
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7611,716
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8091,745
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3115,165
AzulArgentina 8,5335,303
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8229,211
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9798,065
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6339,093
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5029,012
AmberleyAustralia 16,36910,172
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2613,269
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3663,334
AimoresBrazil 5,9943,725
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,3583,329
AltamiraBrazil 6,3753,961
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,0694,393
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,4874,031
ApodiBrazil 4,9613,083
AracajuBrazil 5,1423,195
AracuaiBrazil 5,9363,689
AragarcasBrazil 6,8604,263
AraxaBrazil 6,5314,059
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,0173,118
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4217,097
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3717,066
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5206,537
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6994,163
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3555,192
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1595,692
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3845,831
AbecheChad 1,8981,180
AntofagastaChile 8,9385,554
AricaChile 8,7605,444
AltaiChina 8,6345,365
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0195,604
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9655,571
AraucaColombia 8,1335,054
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9394,934
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8014,848
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9514,941
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4632,152
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5992,237
AswanEgypt 3,3752,097
AsyutEgypt 3,3322,071
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0476,243
AsmaraEritrea 3,8482,391
AssabEritrea 4,2612,648
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8772,409
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3802,100
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9159,890
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4635,880
AccraGhana 804499
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8972,421
AthensGreece 3,5322,195
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5112,182
AasiaatGreenland 7,4624,637
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7304,182
AputiteqGreenland 6,7384,187
AkureyriIceland 6,2023,854
AgraIndia 7,8964,906
AhmedabadIndia 7,3814,587
AkolaIndia 7,8554,881
AllahabadIndia 8,2805,145
AmritsarIndia 7,5694,703
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8678,617
AbadanIran 5,0393,131
ArakIran 5,2863,285
AlbengaItaly 3,6042,240
AlgheroItaly 3,2322,008
AmendolaItaly 3,5072,179
AnconaItaly 3,6592,274
ArezzoItaly 3,6032,239
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,097681
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,042648
AbashiriJapan 12,6477,859
AburatsuJapan 12,6647,869
AikawaJapan 12,7427,918
AjiroJapan 13,0148,087
AkitaJapan 12,7397,916
AkuneJapan 12,5407,793
AomoriJapan 12,6987,890
AsahikawaJapan 12,5637,807
AsosanJapan 12,5597,804
AmmanJordan 4,0052,489
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7724,830
AinaziLatvia 5,4113,362
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7033,544
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9513,698
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,9113,673
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7323,562
AtarMauritania 2,0061,246
AgalegaMauritius 6,3723,960
AcapulcoMexico 10,9976,833
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3945,838
AltaiMongolia 9,2665,758
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7596,064
AgadirMorocco 2,4561,526
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,4752,781
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0739,988
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,59610,313
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,00210,565
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,28310,118
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,37310,175
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,09210,621
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,10610,630
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6415,991
AgadezNiger 747464
AsuncionParaguay 7,7974,845
ArequipaPeru 8,8235,483
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4487,735
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9269,275
AradRomania 4,1682,590
AjanRussia 11,3487,052
AldanRussia 10,6056,590
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9023,668
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0074,976
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,9757,442
AnadyrRussia 11,4767,131
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5084,044
ArmavirRussia 5,1263,185
AstrakhanRussia 5,6583,516
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,45512,089
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6822,288
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0551,899
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9711,846
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8361,762
Abu HamedSudan 3,3032,052
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3332,071
AqiqSudan 3,7902,355
ArbaatSudan 3,6852,290
AromaSudan 3,5542,208
AtbaraSudan 3,3402,075
Abu KamalSyria 4,5362,818
AleppoSyria 4,3252,688
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6516,619
AtakpameTogo 542337
AdanaTurkey 4,2272,627
AfyonTurkey 4,0102,492
AnkaraTurkey 4,2512,641
AntalyaTurkey 3,8902,417
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1223,804
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0603,144
AberporthUk 4,5342,817
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5572,832
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,6492,889
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,7892,976
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5543,452
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5363,440
ArtigasUruguay 7,9444,936
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4945,900
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9726,196
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6427,235
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5016,525
Ada, MnUsa 9,8196,102
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9185,542
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8585,504
Akron, OhUsa 8,7195,418
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8506,742
Albany, GaUsa 9,0745,639
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0775,019
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6375,989
Albion, NeUsa 10,0496,245
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,0106,842
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5115,911
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9876,206
Algona, IaUsa 9,7046,030
Alice, TxUsa 10,4856,515
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2185,106
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4256,478
Alma, MiUsa 8,9855,583
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8435,495
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9306,792
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5836,577
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0124,979
Amite, LaUsa 9,7076,032
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5647,186
Anderson, InUsa 9,1165,665
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9345,552
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4255,235
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9185,542
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4737,129
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2125,724
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9675,572
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8875,522
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3775,827
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7017,271
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8886,145
Athens, GaUsa 8,9795,580
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0845,645
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1485,063
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,7527,925
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9486,182
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8645,508
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8786,760
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2455,745
Austin, TxUsa 10,3876,454
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,7584,200
AndizanUzbekistan 7,3744,582
AcariguaVenezuela 7,9234,923
AdenYemen 4,5112,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -