Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9556,186
UaupesBrazil 7,8884,902
UbatubaBrazil 6,5784,087
UberabaBrazil 6,6324,121
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0566,249
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6325,364
UpernavikGreenland 7,7764,832
UummannaqGreenland 7,5414,686
UdineItaly 3,9122,431
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1341,948
UenoJapan 12,8237,969
UnzendakeJapan 12,5047,770
UrakawaJapan 12,7137,900
UshibukaJapan 12,5177,778
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9598,053
UwajimaJapan 12,6537,863
UkmergeLithuania 5,1683,211
UtenaLithuania 5,2183,243
UlaangomMongolia 8,9045,533
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0036,216
UlgiiMongolia 8,7595,443
UliastaiMongolia 9,2845,769
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8885,523
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2926,396
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,2647,621
UfaRussia 6,5744,085
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,4495,250
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9186,163
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,8857,386
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9516,184
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9974,348
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,2007,581
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8916,768
Ust-OlojRussia 11,0756,882
Umm BeninSudan 3,3122,058
UmeƄSweden 5,9253,682
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8566,746
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5846,577
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2986,399
UrfaTurkey 4,4992,796
UsakTurkey 3,9322,443
Uman’Ukraine 4,7882,975
UzgorodUkraine 4,4412,760
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5855,335
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8495,499
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2845,769
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9245,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -