Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,1884,466
FarahAfghanistan 6,3793,964
FormosaArgentina 7,8954,906
ForrestAustralia 13,9778,686
FrancistownBotswana 4,5222,810
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3342,693
FloraniaBrazil 4,8823,034
FlorestaBrazil 5,1733,215
FlorianoBrazil 5,5413,443
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,1164,422
FormosaBrazil 6,3663,956
FortalezaBrazil 4,9643,084
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5344,682
FrancaBrazil 6,6294,119
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8866,143
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2306,357
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3426,427
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7856,702
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7466,678
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5316,544
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2086,343
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8676,753
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5006,525
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5284,678
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5174,671
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9434,936
FayaChad 1,8191,130
FamagustaCyprus 4,0112,493
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8623,021
FarafraEgypt 3,0661,905
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,8731,164
FichtelbergGermany 4,3732,717
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2782,658
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,6632,276
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9814,338
FaranahGuinea 1,564972
FalconaraItaly 3,6552,271
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,6272,254
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,4942,171
FonniItaly 3,1901,982
FrontoneItaly 3,6292,255
FrosinoneItaly 3,4452,141
FukauraJapan 12,6597,866
FukueJapan 12,3927,701
FukuiJapan 12,7417,918
FukuokaJapan 12,4637,744
FukushimaJapan 12,9108,022
FukuyamaJapan 12,6307,848
FushikiJapan 12,7497,922
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,5754,707
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0373,751
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2513,885
FunchalMadeira 3,1031,928
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9674,329
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5961,614
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5313,437
FaroPortugal 3,0181,876
FerganaRussia 7,3234,551
FreetownSierra Leone 1,8571,154
FalunSweden 5,5103,424
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4592,771
FeodosijaUkraine 4,7702,964
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1546,931
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0416,240
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5935,962
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6786,014
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8086,095
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7794,834
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5755,950
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4955,900
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0386,238
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5465,932
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8906,146
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5725,327
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9185,542
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8575,504
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2997,021
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9035,532
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4247,099
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8855,521
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2475,746
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6606,624
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7046,030
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5726,569
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,9475,560
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9226,166
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9416,177
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,0325,613
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2476,368
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8834,899
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0645,632
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8646,130
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5995,343
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3675,199
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9867,448
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9246,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -