Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5024,040
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,3923,351
QubaAzerbaijan 5,4593,392
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,0953,166
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9795,579
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,8964,907
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1686,940
QuinteroChile 9,3565,814
QingdaoChina 11,5287,164
QiqiharChina 11,1896,953
QuitoEcuador 9,1345,676
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,0749,989
QuettaPakistan 6,8054,229
Quanah, TxUsa 10,4446,490
Quitman, GaUsa 9,0915,649
Quang TriVietnam 11,0526,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -