Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4102,119
LuandaAngola 2,5471,582
LuenaAngola 3,1991,988
La PlataArgentina 8,2895,151
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4195,232
La RiojaArgentina 8,8105,475
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7035,408
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0376,237
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0454,999
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1959,442
LavertonAustralia 15,2169,455
LearmonthAustralia 12,6117,836
LongreachAustralia 15,6879,748
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6879,748
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,69610,375
Low HeadAustralia 15,1959,442
LinzAustria 4,1632,587
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3813,344
LerwickUk 5,3793,343
La PazBolivia 8,4835,271
LavrasBrazil 6,4464,005
LencoisBrazil 5,6453,508
LinharesBrazil 5,9003,667
LondrinaBrazil 7,1184,423
LomBulgaria 4,0262,502
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0746,260
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8995,530
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8126,098
Langara, BcCanada 11,6027,209
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0565,627
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7916,706
London, OnCanada 8,6745,390
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3205,170
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7646,067
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2987,021
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6501,647
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2305,735
LanzhouChina 10,1486,306
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1375,678
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2055,099
LimonCosta Rica 9,4015,842
LarnacaCyprus 3,9722,468
LimassolCyprus 3,9162,434
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7282,317
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0831,916
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9283,062
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7644,824
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9114,916
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8334,868
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9494,940
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2265,733
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3035,781
LuxorEgypt 3,4282,130
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0206,227
Laucala BayFiji 19,13611,891
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8253,620
Le MansFrance 4,0202,498
LilleFrance 4,3022,673
LyonFrance 3,7662,340
LambarnGabon 1,589987
LastourvilleGabon 1,7461,085
LibrevilleGabon 1,432890
LeipzigGermany 4,4682,776
LindenbergGermany 4,5852,849
LamiaGreece 3,5412,201
LarissaGreece 3,6062,241
LemnosGreece 3,7682,342
LimnosGreece 3,7802,349
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9974,348
LabeGuinea 1,7171,067
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,8079,822
La CeibaHonduras 9,6856,018
La MesaHonduras 9,8036,092
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8164,857
LudhianaIndia 7,6724,767
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7831,730
LatinaItaly 3,4242,128
LatronicoItaly 3,3702,094
LecceItaly 3,4662,154
LodwarKenya 3,6762,284
Luang PrabangLaos 10,4476,492
LiepajaLatvia 5,1833,221
LaukuvaLithuania 5,1283,187
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2032,612
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6992,299
LabuanMalaysia 12,2377,604
LuqaMalta 2,8861,794
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9594,325
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7757,317
LashioMyanmar 9,9276,169
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,33110,148
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,13310,026
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,72010,390
LincolnNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,64910,346
LagosNigeria 590366
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4793,405
LillehammerNorway 5,5013,418
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,5184,672
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6914,780
LimaPeru 9,2805,767
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8657,994
LisbonPortugal 3,2342,009
LeninbadRussia 7,1514,444
LevsiRussia 7,3314,556
LungiSierra Leone 1,8571,154
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,9402,448
LanzaroteSpain 2,5931,611
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 3,4452,141
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,8462,390
LuganoSwitzerland 3,8302,380
LatakiaSyria 4,1772,596
LampangThailand 10,2216,351
LoeiThailand 10,4716,507
Lop BuriThailand 10,4266,479
LomeTogo 680423
LeemingUk 4,7372,943
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3813,344
London, EnglandUk 4,4152,743
London-GatwickUk 4,3842,724
LynehamUk 4,4332,755
L’VovUkraine 4,6172,869
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,7122,928
LozovajaUkraine 5,1083,174
LubnyUkraine 5,0243,122
LuckUkraine 4,7582,957
LuganskUkraine 5,2473,261
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4665,882
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5115,911
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8586,126
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9756,199
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0135,601
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0915,028
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0526,868
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8376,113
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4086,467
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4465,870
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8456,739
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8296,108
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6776,635
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6386,611
Larned, KsUsa 10,2596,375
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5926,582
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6677,250
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3605,195
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8946,148
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8504,878
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8616,128
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7526,060
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8106,096
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5995,965
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1855,708
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,8305,487
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2945,775
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6705,388
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2466,989
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7734,830
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8106,096
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5825,333
Libby, MtUsa 11,0396,860
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9856,205
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4465,248
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9246,167
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7676,069
Llano, TxUsa 10,4846,515
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4806,512
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0257,473
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0207,469
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0397,481
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,0296,854
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4725,264
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1245,670
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5165,913
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1506,307
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2135,104
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6486,617
Luling, TxUsa 10,4016,463
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5246,540
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5665,323
LivingstoneZambia 4,1152,557
LundaziZambia 4,2432,637
LusakaZambia 4,0992,547
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,0892,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -