Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,7264,179
TiranaAlbania 3,6412,262
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,232766
TebessaAlgeria 2,6591,652
TimimounAlgeria 1,9591,217
TindoufAlgeria 2,1301,323
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3711,473
TrelewArgentina 9,2545,751
TucumanArgentina 8,5625,321
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6919,129
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6909,129
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5209,644
TibooburraAustralia 15,3169,517
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0099,948
TshaneBotswana 4,4662,775
TaguatingaBrazil 6,1313,810
TarauacaBrazil 8,5015,283
TauaBrazil 5,2433,258
TefeBrazil 7,7194,797
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,9403,691
TeresinaBrazil 5,4533,388
TiriosBrazil 6,6294,119
TorresBrazil 7,3144,545
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7473,571
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0364,372
TriunfoBrazil 5,0943,166
TucuruiBrazil 6,1283,808
TuriacuBrazil 5,6043,482
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0375,616
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1136,906
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8686,132
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2096,344
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6105,972
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2255,733
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6425,370
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5275,299
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5465,310
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3755,204
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1595,691
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1054,415
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6606,003
TaiyuanChina 10,8286,728
TaoyuanChina 12,1227,533
TengchongChina 9,9466,181
TønderDenmark 4,8102,989
TylstrupDenmark 5,0683,149
TystofteDenmark 4,8713,027
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9954,968
TahrirEgypt 3,4932,171
TantaEgypt 3,5262,191
TallinEstonia 5,5683,460
TartuEstonia 5,5093,423
TampereFinland 5,7533,575
TurkuFinland 5,6233,494
ToulonFrance 3,4792,162
ToulouseFrance 3,5352,197
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,59310,311
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,88410,492
TchibanGabon 1,8391,143
TbilisiGeorgia 5,2063,235
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2212,623
TamaleGhana 547340
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7132,307
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,4192,125
TimehriGuyana 6,7874,218
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7596,065
TelaHonduras 9,7506,059
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0314,991
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0314,991
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8347,975
TabrizIran 5,1403,194
TeheranIran 5,4713,400
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9152,433
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4542,146
TarvisioItaly 3,9662,465
TermoliItaly 3,5322,195
TorinoItaly 3,7092,305
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7262,316
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0311,883
TrevicoItaly 3,4412,138
TrevisoItaly 3,8452,389
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,8822,412
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7122,306
TabouIvory Coast 1,451902
TadotsuJapan 12,6787,878
TakadaJapan 12,8097,960
TakamatsuJapan 12,6997,891
TakayamaJapan 12,8077,958
TanegashimaJapan 12,6817,880
TatenoJapan 13,0128,086
TateyamaJapan 13,0728,123
TokushimaJapan 12,7537,925
TokyoJapan 13,0158,088
TomakomaiJapan 12,6067,833
TottoriJapan 12,6367,852
ToyamaJapan 12,7657,932
ToyookaJapan 12,6757,877
TsuJapan 12,8527,987
TsurugaJapan 12,7577,927
TsuyamaJapan 12,6477,859
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8664,267
TripoliLebanon 4,1192,560
TobrukLibya 3,0521,897
TripoliLibya 2,5141,562
TelsiaiLithuania 5,1673,211
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,0453,757
TolanaroMadagascar 6,2513,885
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,8803,654
ThyoloMalawi 4,6822,910
TawauMalaysia 12,5487,798
TessalitMali 962598
TimbuktuMali 883549
TombMali 878546
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,7591,093
TacubayaMexico 10,8606,749
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6446,614
TarialanMongolia 9,6105,972
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3615,817
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6295,983
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0056,217
TangierMorocco 2,8131,748
TarfayaMorocco 2,4731,537
TazaMorocco 2,5961,613
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,9086,157
TaungooMyanmar 9,8936,147
ThandweMyanmar 9,6856,018
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,86711,103
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0619,980
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,11910,638
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9979,941
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,67010,359
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,90610,505
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,94710,531
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,05910,600
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,05710,599
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,96210,540
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,85310,473
TemukaNew Zealand 16,23210,087
TimaruNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,44410,219
TahouaNiger 388241
TillaberyNiger 337209
TaejonNorth Korea 12,0677,498
TromsoNorway 6,5194,051
TrondheimNorway 5,7573,577
ThumraitOman 5,4603,393
TacnaPeru 8,7445,433
TarapotoPeru 9,0575,628
TrujilloPeru 9,3915,836
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0718,122
TorunPoland 4,7712,965
TimisoaraRomania 4,1272,565
TambovRussia 5,6573,516
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,7514,195
TaraRussia 7,7494,816
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0785,020
TermezRussia 6,9074,292
TernejRussia 12,1347,540
TobolskRussia 7,4224,612
TomskRussia 8,3865,211
Tot’MaRussia 6,2433,880
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0004,350
TuapseRussia 4,9363,067
TuraRussia 9,1425,681
TurukhanskRussia 8,5555,316
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0822,537
TortosaSpain 3,2312,008
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4955,279
TokerSudan 3,7452,327
TartousSyria 4,1502,579
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1507,550
TaboraTanzania 3,7572,335
TakThailand 10,2186,350
TrangThailand 10,5006,525
TabligboTogo 627390
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,6853,533
TunisTunisia 2,8561,775
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,7593,579
TireeUk 5,0403,132
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,8152,992
TernopilUkraine 4,6562,893
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9134,917
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1125,662
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4537,117
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2415,742
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1295,673
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0025,594
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4315,239
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8544,880
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9486,182
Temple, TxUsa 10,3306,419
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7596,064
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4455,870
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8625,507
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6505,997
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9075,535
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2216,973
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9456,180
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2975,156
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,7136,657
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1285,051
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5017,147
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0496,244
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3815,829
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4265,858
TashkentUzbekistan 7,1294,430
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1204,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -