Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,0584,386
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,1654,452
JuninArgentina 8,5175,292
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,9964,347
JacobinaBrazil 5,4863,409
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,9203,057
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7342,942
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,3633,954
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,3303,933
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5486,554
JiuquanChina 9,5895,958
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5265,920
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9274,926
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0635,011
JoensuuFinland 6,0173,739
JokioinenFinland 5,6823,531
JyvskylFinland 5,8913,661
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4284,616
JulianehbGreenland 6,7414,189
JagdalpurIndia 8,3955,217
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,6007,208
JerusalemIsrael 3,9352,445
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6065,970
JosNigeria 636395
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6194,113
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6214,115
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9514,320
JhelumPakistan 7,4604,636
JiwaniPakistan 6,2793,902
JuliacaPeru 8,6515,376
JakutskRussia 10,5806,575
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,4763,403
JenisejskRussia 8,8125,476
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,7317,911
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,3257,659
JamestownSaint Helena 3,2522,021
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9472,452
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2452,638
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,0073,111
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9241,817
JubaSudan 3,1911,983
JokkmokkSweden 6,2073,857
JönköpingSweden 5,1843,221
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1793,218
JendoubaTunisia 2,7871,732
JerbaTunisia 2,5551,588
JerseyUk 4,1842,600
JaltaUkraine 4,6572,894
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6305,984
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4435,868
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8825,519
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4515,873
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5145,291
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3317,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -