Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7584,199
ShkoderAlbania 3,7042,302
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8011,741
SaltaArgentina 8,5125,289
San AntonioArgentina 9,1365,677
San LuisArgentina 8,9225,544
San RafaelArgentina 9,1515,686
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8855,521
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5165,292
SarmientoArgentina 9,6385,989
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9309,899
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9379,903
SalzburgAustria 4,0922,543
SakiAzerbaijan 5,3503,324
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4183,367
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,4363,378
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5762,844
SaveBenin 441274
Santa CruzBolivia 8,0224,985
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,8352,383
SalvadorBrazil 5,3943,352
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6684,765
SantaremBrazil 6,6184,113
SantosBrazil 6,7144,172
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,7484,193
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4664,018
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,0523,139
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,2704,518
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7144,794
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4964,037
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5153,427
Sao MateusBrazil 5,8393,629
São PauloBrazil 6,7164,174
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6894,157
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3055,161
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,4233,370
SerrinhaBrazil 5,3643,333
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,2803,902
SobralBrazil 5,1433,196
SoureBrazil 5,9093,672
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,8783,652
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8454,875
SurubimBrazil 4,8543,016
SadovoBulgaria 3,9552,458
SandanskiBulgaria 3,8202,374
SofiaBulgaria 3,9252,439
SiemreapCambodia 10,8016,712
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9784,336
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6736,632
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4604,636
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6237,223
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5645,321
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4674,640
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2906,394
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8985,529
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6694,766
Scott, SkCanada 10,4136,470
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5554,695
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2654,514
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9144,918
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5166,535
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4385,865
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3735,824
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6096,593
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2837,011
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9734,333
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3184,548
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4356,484
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4436,489
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0274,367
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7531,710
SalCape Verde 2,8931,798
SantiagoChile 9,3105,786
SewellChile 9,3035,781
ShanghaiChina 11,8577,368
ShantouChina 11,7667,311
ShenyangChina 11,4787,133
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2075,721
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4335,241
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5175,914
SibenikCroatia 3,7382,323
SplitCroatia 3,7312,319
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9263,061
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9383,068
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8894,902
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7954,844
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7964,844
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8984,908
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7884,839
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8644,887
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9514,941
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9194,921
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9894,964
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7294,803
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8174,857
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9284,927
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9964,969
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8564,882
San GabrielEcuador 9,0445,620
SalloumEgypt 3,1191,938
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9841,854
SohagEgypt 3,3722,096
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6812,288
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9776,200
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,1805,705
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4023,978
StrasbourgFrance 4,0962,545
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1403,816
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3483,945
SukhumiGeorgia 5,0133,115
SchleswigGermany 4,7722,965
StuttgartGermany 4,1352,570
SamosGreece 3,6992,298
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6582,273
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,3482,080
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2934,532
SiguiriGuinea 1,375854
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9086,157
SzegedHungary 4,1312,567
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1232,562
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2463,881
SagarIndia 7,9974,969
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5654,701
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,1719,427
SemnanIran 5,6513,512
ShahroudIran 5,8083,609
ShirazIran 5,4293,374
ShannonIreland 4,6712,903
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5732,220
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5322,195
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4332,133
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6352,259
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2452,016
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3082,056
SigonellaItaly 3,0591,901
SassandraIvory Coast 1,301808
SagaJapan 12,4757,752
SaigoJapan 12,5247,782
SakaiJapan 12,5597,804
SakataJapan 12,7837,944
SapporoJapan 12,5587,804
SaseboJapan 12,4377,728
SendaiJapan 12,9008,016
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,7217,905
ShimonosekiJapan 12,4837,757
ShinjoJapan 12,8257,970
ShionomisakiJapan 12,8828,005
ShirakawaJapan 12,9398,041
ShizuokaJapan 12,9718,060
SumotoJapan 12,7617,930
SuttsuJapan 12,5147,776
SuwaJapan 12,8758,000
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0356,236
SavannakhetLaos 10,7976,709
SiauliaiLithuania 5,1923,226
SiluteLithuania 5,0813,157
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7822,350
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9133,674
SalimaMalawi 4,4612,772
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5217,780
SibuMalaysia 11,9497,425
SanMali 913567
SegouMali 1,055656
SikassoMali 997619
St. BrandonMauritius 6,9324,308
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5406,550
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8666,131
SainshandMongolia 10,3486,431
SafiMorocco 2,6131,624
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4021,493
SittweMyanmar 9,4985,902
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2303,250
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4104,605
SaiqOman 5,8493,635
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4703,399
SurOman 6,0353,750
SialkotPakistan 7,5374,683
SibbiPakistan 6,8984,287
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8174,858
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,1665,696
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1738,186
SandomierzPoland 4,6242,874
SniezkaPoland 4,4622,773
SuwalkiPoland 5,0023,108
SzczecinPoland 4,7212,934
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0551,898
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9902,480
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4484,628
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7564,198
Satu MareRomania 4,3842,724
SibiuRomania 4,2452,638
SulinaRomania 4,4622,773
SadrinskRussia 7,0884,405
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,7863,595
SalekhardRussia 7,6314,742
SaratovRussia 5,8343,625
SejmcanRussia 11,2807,010
SelagoncyRussia 9,7006,027
Simusir IslandRussia 12,7657,932
SkovorodinoRussia 10,8096,717
SmolenskRussia 5,3823,344
SociRussia 4,9493,076
SortovalaRussia 5,9603,703
SuntarRussia 10,0426,240
SurgutRussia 7,7904,841
SverdlovskRussia 6,9444,315
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7024,165
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1494,442
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,329826
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0443,756
SingaporeSingapore 11,1216,911
SliacSlovakia 4,3392,696
SeoulSouth Korea 11,9677,436
SineijuSouth Korea 11,6317,228
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3492,081
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5342,196
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5832,227
SevilleSpain 2,9881,856
SennarSudan 3,2752,035
ShambatSudan 3,1661,968
ShendiSudan 3,2722,033
StenseleSweden 6,0063,732
StockholmSweden 5,4163,366
StorlienSweden 5,7583,578
SundsvallSweden 5,7413,567
SantisSwitzerland 3,9712,468
SongeaTanzania 4,3472,701
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,7266,665
SongkhlaThailand 10,6156,596
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3836,452
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4116,470
SurinThailand 10,7246,664
Sansanne-MangoTogo 367228
SokodeTogo 409254
SfaxTunisia 2,6421,642
SousseTunisia 2,7571,714
SamsunTurkey 4,5702,840
SiirtTurkey 4,7872,975
SivasTurkey 4,5212,810
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3583,951
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3242,687
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2173,242
SarataUkraine 4,5292,814
SarnyUkraine 4,8553,017
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,6702,902
SumyUkraine 5,1733,215
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6503,511
SaltoUruguay 8,1205,046
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0187,468
Safford, AzUsa 11,3857,074
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9364,931
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9505,562
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5115,910
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0816,264
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6786,014
Salem, InUsa 9,1335,675
Salem, OrUsa 11,7267,287
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1836,949
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6096,593
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4816,513
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0027,458
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1377,542
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4474,628
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1867,573
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5255,919
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1647,559
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1497,549
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8445,495
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8895,524
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8115,475
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4266,479
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4946,521
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1335,675
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5107,153
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5187,158
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0486,244
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4017,085
Selma, AlUsa 9,3535,812
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0124,979
Seymour, InUsa 9,1335,675
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0645,632
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6296,605
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9716,196
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9096,158
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9026,153
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1135,663
Southport, NcUsa 8,4915,277
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4665,882
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7045,409
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7536,061
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2086,965
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4705,885
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4265,858
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8066,093
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,3177,654
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6425,992
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5105,909
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2175,728
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0965,031
State College, PaUsa 8,4215,233
State University, MsUsa 9,5165,913
State University, NmUsa 11,1666,939
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5465,311
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8026,712
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6185,977
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0367,480
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8096,096
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9504,940
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9176,163
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7035,408
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4647,124
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7266,044
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9196,164
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2655,136
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9074,292
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,3045,160
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7574,820
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1374,435
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2771,415
SocotraYemen 5,4723,400
SenangaZambia 3,7992,361
SerenjeZambia 4,0642,525
SeshekeZambia 3,9872,477
SolweziZambia 3,6842,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -