Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,0464,379
GhazniAfghanistan 6,9704,331
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2821,418
General PicoArgentina 8,8045,471
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2515,127
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,9581,838
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6289,711
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6997,891
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0588,736
GrazAustria 4,0622,524
GancaAzerbaijan 5,2633,271
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,3683,336
GomelBelarus 5,1333,189
GrodnoBelarus 4,9843,097
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9853,098
GoianiaBrazil 6,6054,104
GoiasBrazil 6,6564,136
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,0353,750
GrajauBrazil 5,8583,640
GuairaBrazil 7,4324,618
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,0263,123
GuaratingaBrazil 5,6973,540
GarouaCameroon 1,122697
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7044,166
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4055,844
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5147,155
Golden, BcCanada 10,9616,811
Goose, NfCanada 7,2284,491
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7575,441
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8376,734
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3814,586
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1884,467
GanzhouChina 11,5107,152
GuangzhouChina 11,4667,125
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8824,898
GuayaquilEcuador 9,3335,799
GonderEthiopia 3,6922,294
GourdonFrance 3,6602,274
GrenobleFrance 3,7072,304
GeisenheimGermany 4,2572,645
GorlitzGermany 4,4902,790
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8391,764
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0946,272
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7704,207
GoaIndia 7,5804,711
GuwahatiIndia 9,2465,746
GelaItaly 3,0011,865
GenoaItaly 3,6542,270
GhediItaly 3,7852,352
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4722,157
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4062,117
GrossetoItaly 3,5102,181
GrottaglieItaly 3,4642,153
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3122,058
GuidoniaItaly 3,4682,155
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,214754
GifuJapan 12,8257,969
GaoMali 616383
GuamMariana Islands 14,9059,262
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2366,982
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0226,849
GuaymasMexico 11,6837,260
GaluutMongolia 9,5505,935
GemertNetherlands 4,4152,744
GisborneNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,21810,700
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,57710,301
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,41510,200
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,84510,467
GardermoenNorway 5,4103,362
GeiloNorway 5,4243,370
GdanskPoland 4,9103,051
GalatiRomania 4,4002,734
Gor’KijRussia 6,0213,742
GorznyjRussia 5,3423,320
GridinoRussia 6,4544,010
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8553,017
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,2595,133
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3402,075
GijonSpain 3,6282,254
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,5041,556
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4682,155
GoteborgSweden 5,1473,199
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1523,202
GothenburgSweden 5,1463,198
GunnarnSweden 6,0073,733
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8302,380
GabesTunisia 2,5381,577
GafsaTunisia 2,5641,593
GiresunTurkey 4,6902,914
GoztepeTurkey 4,0862,539
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9943,725
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8283,622
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9383,068
GajvoronUkraine 4,7342,942
GeniceskUkraine 4,8202,995
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,4255,857
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3397,046
Galva, IlUsa 9,4295,859
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1466,305
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0816,264
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0816,264
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4566,498
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6915,401
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1215,047
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5467,175
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4775,268
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4346,484
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2416,364
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7896,083
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8646,130
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1086,281
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9946,832
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0295,610
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9117,401
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9186,163
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,8116,718
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2075,721
Greenfield, InUsa 9,1165,665
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,4255,857
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6455,372
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1685,697
Greenville, MsUsa 9,6996,027
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0315,612
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5995,343
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1586,312
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8655,509
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8705,512
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,5185,915
Groton, CtUsa 7,9284,927
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3517,054
GuanareVenezuela 7,9874,963
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,1375,056
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1574,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -