Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1013,170
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3333,314
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,3213,306
YaoundeCameroon 1,261783
YokoCameroon 1,206750
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4594,635
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1936,334
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0546,248
YanjiChina 11,8297,351
YichangChina 10,9856,826
YinchuanChina 10,2696,381
YiningChina 8,1285,051
YariguiesColombia 8,4675,261
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8664,888
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9144,918
YazdIran 5,6373,503
YakushimaJapan 12,6747,876
YamagataJapan 12,8647,994
YamaguchiJapan 12,5117,775
YokkaichiJapan 12,8437,981
YokohamaJapan 13,0258,094
YonagoJapan 12,5737,813
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3147,652
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,4668,989
YeMyanmar 10,1266,292
YolaNigeria 1,029639
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,1897,574
YurimaguasPeru 9,0155,602
YekaterinburgRussia 6,9434,314
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,3237,658
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1973,851
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4637,123
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4187,095
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8886,766
York, PaUsa 8,3535,191
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,6525,376
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7917,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -