Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0781,292
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4271,508
EsquelArgentina 9,6896,021
EzeizaArgentina 8,3335,178
East SaleAustralia 15,3869,561
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3568,299
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3578,300
EssendonAustralia 15,2339,466
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,4193,989
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,6134,731
EspinosaBrazil 5,9053,669
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5205,294
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6496,618
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6246,602
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6326,607
Edson, AbCanada 10,8006,711
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5757,193
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6055,969
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1656,317
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5367,169
Eureka, NtCanada 8,6955,403
ErlianChina 10,5386,548
El CaranoColombia 8,8005,468
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,9363,068
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0234,986
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7614,823
El ArishEgypt 3,7782,347
El TorEgypt 3,6222,251
ErfurtGermany 4,4012,735
EssenGermany 4,4062,738
EsfahanIran 5,4153,365
EilatIsrael 3,7992,361
EsashiJapan 12,5797,817
EldoretKenya 3,7332,320
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5945,962
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5701,597
EeldeNetherlands 4,5942,855
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,34910,160
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7836,079
EnuguNigeria 752467
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7374,808
EvoraPortugal 3,1731,972
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,6077,213
EkimcanRussia 11,3507,053
Elat’MaRussia 5,8323,624
ElistaRussia 5,4053,359
ErbogacenRussia 9,6115,972
EssejRussia 9,1395,679
Ed DueimSudan 3,1371,949
El FasherSudan 2,3801,479
El GeneinaSudan 2,0681,285
El ObeidSudan 2,9101,808
El ShowakSudan 3,5112,182
En NahudSudan 2,7151,687
EdirneTurkey 4,0012,486
ErzincanTurkey 4,6992,920
ErzurumTurkey 4,8343,004
EskisehirTurkey 4,0882,540
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,7543,576
EntebbeUganda 3,4612,151
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9413,071
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,8643,022
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8475,498
Eastman, GaUsa 8,9815,581
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5434,687
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4076,467
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0916,271
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1216,911
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6075,348
Elko, NvUsa 11,4687,126
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1446,303
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3335,178
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4777,132
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9994,971
Erie, PaUsa 8,6045,347
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9776,200
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7907,327
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8576,125
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0677,498
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0716,258
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0846,888
Evansville, InUsa 9,2825,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -