Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,5452,203
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7625,445
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5495,312
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8585,504
ViennaAustria 4,2172,621
VitebskBelarus 5,3553,328
VassourasBrazil 6,3943,974
VicosaBrazil 6,2263,869
VitoriaBrazil 5,9793,715
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,7213,555
VarnaBulgaria 4,2042,612
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3795,207
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4587,120
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5536,558
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4866,516
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5087,151
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5467,175
ValdiviaChile 9,7446,055
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6455,994
VallenarChile 9,1075,659
ValparaisoChile 9,3285,796
VanguardiaColombia 8,5075,286
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,3065,162
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0873,161
VestervigDenmark 5,0093,112
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8834,898
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8484,877
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0014,972
VilsandiEstonia 5,3963,353
VaasaFinland 5,8713,648
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0253,744
VeravalIndia 7,1624,451
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,5495,313
ValentiaIreland 4,6212,872
VeniceItaly 3,8332,382
VeronaItaly 3,7922,356
VicenzaItaly 3,8222,375
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4642,152
ViterboItaly 3,4982,174
VolterraItaly 3,5762,222
VientianeLaos 10,5446,552
VarenaLithuania 5,0633,146
VilniusLithuania 5,1173,180
VeracruzMexico 10,5586,561
VlissingenNetherlands 4,3992,733
VaernesNorway 5,7653,583
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5773,465
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7804,213
VillarricaParaguay 7,7114,791
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,2742,656
VanavaraRussia 9,3415,804
VasileviciRussia 5,0723,152
Velikie LukiRussia 5,4673,397
VerhojanskRussia 10,3236,415
ViljujskRussia 10,1316,295
VitimRussia 9,9166,162
Vize IslandRussia 8,3785,206
VladivostokRussia 11,9737,440
VolgogradRussia 5,5693,461
VologdaRussia 6,0773,776
VoronezRussia 5,4663,397
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,7996,711
VytegraRussia 6,0833,780
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,0353,750
ValenciaSpain 3,0941,922
ValladolidSpain 3,4052,116
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,5722,220
VisbySweden 5,2463,260
VanTurkey 4,9243,060
ValleyUk 4,6552,892
VinnitsaUkraine 4,7532,954
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0647,496
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4737,129
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2216,351
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6577,244
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9416,177
Vevay, InUsa 9,0575,628
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,7036,030
Victoria, TxUsa 10,3576,436
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4435,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -