Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3313,934
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,0362,508
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,3323,313
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6863,533
ZhengzhouChina 11,0346,857
ZhijiangChina 10,9536,806
ZagrebCroatia 3,9552,457
ZugspitzeGermany 4,0142,494
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,3582,087
ZahedanIran 6,2223,866
ZanjanIran 5,2643,271
ZacatecasMexico 11,0916,892
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5276,542
ZinderNiger 636395
ZhobPakistan 7,0564,385
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,9138,024
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9148,025
ZamoscPoland 4,6752,905
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5842,848
ZigalovoRussia 9,6656,006
ZiganskRussia 10,0306,233
ZyryankaRussia 10,9756,820
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3402,075
ZurichSwitzerland 3,9762,471
ZanzibarTanzania 4,4382,758
ZonguldakTurkey 4,2892,665
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,9543,079
ZitomirUkraine 4,8473,012
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,9033,047
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,9743,091
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4367,107
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6005,965
ZambeziZambia 3,5622,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -