Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5669,673
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6456,615
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0459,971
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,37510,176
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2468,231
WoomeraAustralia 14,7849,187
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0398,724
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6414,748
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6075,349
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9636,812
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1536,931
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6545,378
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8295,487
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7486,057
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1476,305
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8484,877
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,7629,795
WajimaJapan 12,6967,890
WakamatsuJapan 12,8948,012
WakayamaJapan 12,7877,946
WakkanaiJapan 12,3937,701
WajirKenya 4,1932,606
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,0472,515
WindhoekNamibia 4,1092,554
WaihiNew Zealand 17,08010,614
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,95710,537
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,02610,580
WaimateNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,93910,526
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,69210,373
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,99410,560
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,19110,683
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,81510,449
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,95510,536
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,97610,549
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,94110,527
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,72710,394
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,06410,604
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,66110,353
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,79110,434
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,63810,339
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,63710,339
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,50010,254
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,13910,650
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,01310,572
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,11110,633
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,29510,126
WintonNew Zealand 15,9469,909
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,10610,630
WarsawPoland 4,7462,950
WroclawPoland 4,5282,814
WonsanSouth Korea 11,9087,400
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2622,027
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1611,964
WauSudan 2,7311,697
WaddingtonUk 4,6052,862
Waco, TxUsa 10,3036,402
Wake IslandUsa 16,09210,000
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3096,406
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9706,196
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9435,557
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3537,055
Walnut, IlUsa 9,4085,846
Warren, OhUsa 8,6825,395
Warren, PaUsa 8,5075,286
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5585,939
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3645,197
Washington, IaUsa 9,5935,962
Washington, InUsa 9,2185,728
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,5855,956
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2535,129
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8806,139
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3065,783
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9365,553
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8765,516
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9325,551
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5385,927
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,3835,831
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3206,413
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0066,218
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6935,402
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2685,138
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7855,459
West Point, GaUsa 9,1495,685
West Point, NyUsa 8,0965,031
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4735,887
Whitestown, InUsa 9,1165,665
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3446,428
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1386,300
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2797,009
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2405,120
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3745,204
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8035,470
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3395,182
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2516,370
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2685,138
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2365,118
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4795,269
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3885,834
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7875,460
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6976,026
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6107,215
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5995,965
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7665,447
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3577,057
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7535,439
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4915,276
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7635,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -