Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6721,661
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,433891
OranArgentina 8,3355,180
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7117,899
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7299,153
OstendeBelgium 4,3762,719
ObidosBrazil 6,6914,158
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 542337
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2245,111
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2235,110
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7576,063
OdenseDenmark 4,8753,030
OtavaloEcuador 9,1015,655
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,01211,814
OuluFinland 6,1353,812
OroomiehIran 5,0213,120
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2802,039
OdienneIvory Coast 1,232766
ObihiroJapan 12,6777,878
OfunatoJapan 12,8908,010
OitaJapan 12,5807,818
OkayamaJapan 12,6667,871
OkinoerabuJapan 12,6747,876
OmaezakiJapan 12,9838,068
OmuJapan 12,5297,786
OnahamaJapan 12,9988,077
OsakaJapan 12,7837,943
OshimaJapan 13,0548,112
OtaruJapan 12,5307,787
OwaseJapan 12,8748,000
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3711,473
OujoaMorocco 2,6041,618
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,02511,201
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,76810,420
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,16310,044
OphirNew Zealand 16,09310,000
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,03810,588
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9349,902
OcotalNicaragua 9,6906,022
OrlandNorway 5,7823,593
OsloNorway 5,3783,342
OhotskRussia 11,3127,030
OkhotskRussia 11,3127,030
OlekminskRussia 10,2636,378
OlenekRussia 9,5305,922
OmskRussia 7,6534,756
OnegaRussia 6,3813,965
OrenburgRussia 6,3873,969
OymyakonRussia 10,9796,822
OviedoSpain 3,6122,245
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7723,587
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2613,269
OdessaUkraine 4,6202,871
OvrucUkraine 4,9463,073
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,0285,610
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0496,245
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5325,302
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2747,006
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1815,705
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1725,078
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2226,352
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8946,148
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7366,050
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5867,200
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9036,154
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9106,158
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2185,728
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8775,516
Orono, MeUsa 7,7014,785
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2505,748
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2965,155
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3475,808
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8946,148
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,2565,751
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9195,542
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9176,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -