Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,32712,010
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6646,005
ParanaArgentina 8,3515,190
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9634,949
PehuajoArgentina 8,6595,381
PergaminoArgentina 8,4575,255
PigeArgentina 8,7785,455
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6415,370
PosadasArgentina 7,7464,814
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1285,051
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2155,726
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2605,133
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8197,966
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0678,120
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0782,534
ParakouBenin 296184
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,0323,127
ParacatuBrazil 6,4043,980
ParanaBrazil 6,2773,900
ParanaguaBrazil 6,9954,347
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9354,309
ParintinsBrazil 6,8434,252
ParnaibaBrazil 5,2693,274
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4804,648
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,4424,003
PaulistanaBrazil 5,4083,361
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,1783,217
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,8163,614
PeixeBrazil 6,3253,930
PetrolinaBrazil 5,4013,356
PicosBrazil 5,3973,354
PiraiBrazil 6,4283,995
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5394,064
PompeuBrazil 6,3353,936
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4934,656
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3343,936
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2574,509
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7924,842
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4764,646
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2733,898
PosseBrazil 6,2043,855
PlevenBulgaria 4,0522,518
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9472,453
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9566,808
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6986,648
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9095,536
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2286,977
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3515,189
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4415,245
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2285,734
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5517,178
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9934,345
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5917,203
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8196,102
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1796,326
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1206,910
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4797,133
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0546,248
ParronChile 9,3355,801
Puerto AysenChile 9,8946,148
Puerto MonttChile 9,7886,083
Punta ArenasChile 10,0406,239
PingbianChina 11,1426,924
PeralesColombia 8,6685,386
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8004,847
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5965,963
PragueCzech Republic 4,3632,711
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0555,005
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8694,890
PoloDominican Republic 8,0064,975
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9094,915
PichilingueEcuador 9,2625,755
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3705,822
PuyoEcuador 9,1065,659
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6552,271
ParisFrance 4,1082,553
PerpignanFrance 3,4312,132
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4025,842
Port-GentilGabon 1,517943
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3606,438
PotsdamGermany 4,5852,849
PatrasGreece 3,4472,142
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2665,137
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5694,082
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9974,348
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1135,042
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3745,825
PecsHungary 4,0422,512
PambanIndia 8,2615,134
PuneIndia 7,5474,690
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7826,700
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7357,292
PadovaItaly 3,8132,370
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8782,410
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0771,912
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0771,912
PantelleriaItaly 2,9001,802
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7182,311
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1461,955
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5792,224
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5532,208
PiacenzaItaly 3,7212,312
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5982,236
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7182,310
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3592,087
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4192,125
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4242,128
PrizziItaly 3,0401,889
PakseLaos 10,9536,806
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6246,602
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9044,290
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9334,308
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,52510,269
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,7182,311
PatheinMyanmar 9,7666,069
PutaoMyanmar 9,7886,083
PyiMyanmar 9,7676,069
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,83911,085
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,07710,612
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,76110,415
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,76210,416
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,95210,534
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3805,829
Port HarcourtNigeria 875544
PohangNorth Korea 12,2407,606
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,7957,329
PadidanPakistan 6,9174,298
PanjgurPakistan 6,5174,050
ParachinarPakistan 7,1264,428
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4494,008
PeshawarPakistan 7,2674,516
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0499,973
PilarParaguay 7,9344,930
PiscoPeru 9,2315,736
PiuraPeru 9,4825,892
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4665,261
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4717,749
PoznanPoland 4,6642,898
PrzemyslPoland 4,5732,842
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3512,082
PortalegrePortugal 3,2302,007
Porto Portugal 3,4582,149
PavelecRussia 5,6243,495
PecoraRussia 7,1724,457
PermRussia 6,7544,197
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,4137,714
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0783,777
PjatigorskRussia 5,1983,230
PoronajskRussia 12,1587,555
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,0073,111
Providenja BayRussia 11,5307,165
PskovRussia 5,5243,433
PodorSenegal 2,0491,273
PopradSlovakia 4,4152,744
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,6133,488
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,9673,087
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0781,913
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3525,190
Port SudanSudan 3,7072,304
ParamariboSuriname 6,4644,017
PiteňSweden 6,0993,790
PalmyraSyria 4,3262,688
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,05410,597
PhetchabunThailand 10,4386,486
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3386,424
PhraeThailand 10,2926,396
PhuketThailand 10,3616,438
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3456,429
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5236,539
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,4156,472
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0524,382
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3332,693
PoltavaUkraine 5,0693,150
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0665,012
PradoUruguay 8,1475,063
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0585,007
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Pana, IlUsa 9,3875,833
Paoli, InUsa 9,1335,675
Paris, IlUsa 9,2845,769
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6806,015
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5325,923
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7506,680
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2096,344
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0746,260
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9486,182
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4087,089
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4015,842
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4105,848
Perry, OkUsa 10,1516,308
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2055,099
Philo, OhUsa 8,7785,455
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5377,169
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1536,309
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7596,065
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5995,965
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6225,358
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0965,031
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8244,862
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6285,983
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1256,913
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5995,965
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3475,808
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4895,897
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5257,162
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0556,248
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1805,083
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5257,162
Portage, WiUsa 9,2865,771
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7974,845
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6567,243
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4765,889
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8556,124
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1376,921
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2795,145
Princeton, InUsa 9,3235,793
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8824,898
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,7046,652
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8114,854
PetaukeZambia 4,2252,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -