Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,516942
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5351,576
DavisAntarctica 10,6226,601
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6069,076
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3118,893
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6486,617
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7999,818
DhakaBangladesh 9,1865,708
D’UccleBelgium 4,3282,690
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1533,824
DiamantinoBrazil 7,2174,485
DouradosBrazil 7,3964,596
DoualaCameroon 1,116694
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9524,320
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9016,152
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8706,755
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1416,923
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9104,294
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1585,069
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9874,963
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4395,865
DuianChina 9,6385,989
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7022,301
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3192,684
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0314,990
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0284,989
DabaaEgypt 3,3342,072
DakhlaEgypt 3,0761,912
DijonFrance 3,9382,447
DresdenGermany 4,4632,774
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3314,555
DebrecenHungary 4,3062,676
DalatangiIceland 6,0773,777
DaltonganjIndia 8,5325,302
DarbhangaIndia 8,6845,397
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,5445,931
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,5535,936
DumkaIndia 8,8485,498
DwarkaIndia 7,0224,363
DezfulIran 5,1083,174
DublinIreland 4,7002,920
DecimomannuItaly 3,1021,928
DobbiacoItaly 3,9612,462
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,067663
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9862,477
DagorettiKenya 3,9612,461
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,2923,289
DedzaMalawi 4,4742,780
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9626,191
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4566,497
DaweiMyanmar 10,1906,332
De BiltNetherlands 4,4752,781
De KooyNetherlands 4,5652,837
Den HelderNetherlands 4,5702,840
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,78410,429
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,33810,153
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,17410,672
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0319,962
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0409,967
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3033,295
DalbandinPakistan 6,5574,075
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,1954,471
DirPakistan 7,2954,533
DroshPakistan 7,2914,530
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4117,712
DohaQatar 5,2553,265
DorohoiRomania 4,5432,823
Dikson IslandRussia 8,3315,177
DudinkaRussia 8,4875,274
DzardzanRussia 9,9346,173
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1323,189
DakarSenegal 2,2881,422
DaruSierra Leone 1,6251,010
DurbanSouth Africa 5,5073,422
DamazinSudan 3,3652,091
DongolaSudan 3,0031,866
DamascusSyria 4,1212,561
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1222,561
Deir EzzorSyria 4,5152,806
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0464,379
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,4692,777
DjerbaTunisia 2,5251,569
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6502,889
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0523,140
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7532,954
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,0133,115
DonetskUkraine 5,1273,186
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6313,499
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0305,611
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5415,308
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2326,359
Danville, IlUsa 9,2845,769
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6585,380
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2466,989
David City, NeUsa 10,0036,216
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9595,567
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3127,030
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2795,766
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7827,322
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3675,821
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7146,658
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8625,507
Delphine, InUsa 9,1825,706
Denton, MdUsa 8,2745,141
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6766,634
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7146,037
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3507,053
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7406,053
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8615,506
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3075,784
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0486,865
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4085,846
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3486,430
Dover, DeUsa 8,2745,141
Dover, TnUsa 9,3635,818
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3626,439
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4555,876
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4695,884
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4095,847
Durham, NhUsa 7,8504,878
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,4261,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -