Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6634,141
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,8904,281
MilianaAlgeria 2,7181,689
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,1601,964
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6197,842
Malarg EArgentina 9,2875,771
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4385,865
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4165,230
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5365,304
MendozaArgentina 9,1255,671
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1185,666
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0354,993
Mackay MoAustralia 16,23310,087
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8129,205
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1838,192
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0768,125
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2319,465
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2359,467
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1579,418
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9039,261
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2379,468
MuharraqBahrain 5,1793,219
MinskBelarus 5,1383,193
MogilevBelarus 5,2343,252
MaunBotswana 4,1632,587
MacapaBrazil 6,1563,825
MacauBrazil 4,8192,994
MaceioBrazil 4,9463,073
MachadoBrazil 6,5524,071
ManausBrazil 7,2094,480
MarabaBrazil 6,1243,805
MaringaBrazil 7,1894,468
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5404,064
Monte AzulBrazil 5,9053,669
Monte SantoBrazil 5,3353,315
MonteiroBrazil 4,9903,101
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,0963,788
Morada NovaBrazil 4,9963,104
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,5613,456
MamfeCameroon 938583
MarouaCameroon 1,189739
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7455,434
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2495,126
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6716,631
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9366,796
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5477,175
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6446,614
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4837,136
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3794,585
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6754,769
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0485,001
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0745,017
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2936,396
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5685,324
Morden, MbCanada 9,8296,108
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5105,288
MoundouChad 1,429888
MatecanaColombia 8,7235,420
MoroniComoros 5,1153,179
MosnovCzech Republic 4,4152,743
MarstalDenmark 4,8182,994
Melville HallDominica 6,9814,338
MichesDominican Republic 7,7624,823
MocaDominican Republic 7,9114,916
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9764,956
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0224,985
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8424,873
MilagroEcuador 9,3015,780
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2582,025
MinyaEgypt 3,3592,087
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,077669
MassawaEritrea 3,9062,427
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6553,514
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5323,438
MarseilleFrance 3,5132,183
MontpellierFrance 3,5252,191
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3883,969
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4499,600
MakokouGabon 1,6321,014
MayumbaGabon 1,8781,167
MitzicGabon 1,523946
MkamboGabon 1,6731,039
MoandaGabon 1,8441,146
MouilaGabon 1,7431,083
MagdeburgGermany 4,5332,817
MunichGermany 4,1282,565
MünsterGermany 4,4732,779
MethoniGreece 3,3202,063
MilosGreece 3,4682,155
MitiliniGreece 3,7882,354
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,7882,354
MacentaGuinea 1,465910
MamouGuinea 1,7031,058
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5559,666
MiskolcHungary 4,3352,694
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,7294,803
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,0364,994
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4354,620
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3475,187
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3738,310
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4328,968
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,4946,521
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2919,502
MashhadIran 6,2143,861
Malin HeadIreland 4,9253,061
M. CalamitaItaly 3,4952,172
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4362,135
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,1631,966
MilanItaly 3,7732,345
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7862,352
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,4732,158
ManIvory Coast 1,302809
MaebashiJapan 12,9148,025
MaizuruJapan 12,7177,903
MakurazakiJapan 12,5937,825
MatsueJapan 12,5527,800
MatsumotoJapan 12,8517,986
MatsuyamaJapan 12,6327,850
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,9818,066
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,8769,244
MishimaJapan 12,9988,077
MitoJapan 13,0118,085
MiyakejimaJapan 13,1108,147
MiyakoJapan 12,8617,992
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5067,771
MiyakonojoJapan 12,6297,848
MiyazakiJapan 12,6437,856
MombetsuJapan 12,5697,811
MoriokaJapan 12,8087,959
MuroranJapan 12,5967,827
MurotomisakiJapan 12,7767,939
MutsuJapan 12,6897,885
Ma’AnJordan 3,9012,424
MafraqJordan 4,0462,515
MombasaKenya 4,3712,716
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6234,737
MaseruLesotho 5,2573,267
MonroviaLiberia 1,6391,019
MisratahLibya 2,5631,593
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,6283,497
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,5603,455
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1313,810
MorondavaMadagascar 5,7253,557
MakhangaMalawi 4,7032,923
MangochiMalawi 4,5652,837
MwmosaMalawi 4,7082,926
MzimbaMalawi 4,2512,642
MzuzuMalawi 4,2572,645
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9126,781
MersingMalaysia 11,0796,885
MiriMalaysia 12,1287,536
MaleMaldives 7,7464,813
MenakaMali 463287
MoptiMali 868539
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,52010,887
MazatlanMexico 11,4487,114
MeridaMexico 9,8536,123
Mexico CityMexico 10,8606,749
MonterreyMexico 10,7776,697
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0536,868
MaantyMongolia 10,0696,257
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0346,235
MatadMongolia 10,6476,616
MurenMongolia 9,4805,891
MarrakechMorocco 2,4901,547
MeknesMorocco 2,6101,622
MideltMorocco 2,4591,528
MaputoMozambique 5,2533,264
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,0693,150
MandalayMyanmar 9,7846,080
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,7836,079
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,2726,383
MindatMyanmar 9,5805,953
MonywaMyanmar 9,6846,017
MyeikMyanmar 10,2726,383
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,8346,111
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3442,700
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,0279,960
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,80910,445
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,07310,609
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,90610,506
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,51610,263
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,58410,306
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,34410,157
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7086,033
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6936,024
Maine SoroaNiger 938583
MaradiNiger 432268
MaiduguriNigeria 1,048651
MakurdiNigeria 723449
MinnaNigeria 421261
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,0777,505
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1103,797
MajisOman 5,7563,577
MasirahOman 5,9713,710
Muscat  Oman 5,9183,678
MultanPakistan 7,2424,500
MurreePakistan 7,4314,618
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8139,827
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9354,931
MoyobambaPeru 9,1105,661
MactanPhilippines 12,9978,076
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5327,787
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,5492,205
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,8881,173
MagadanRussia 11,5517,178
MahackalaRussia 5,4593,392
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4584,634
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4594,635
MarkovoRussia 11,4317,103
MinusinskRussia 8,8315,488
MogocaRussia 10,5836,576
MoscowRussia 5,7063,546
MurmanskRussia 6,6884,156
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0642,525
MatamSenegal 1,8511,150
MogadishuSomalia 4,7452,949
MadridSpain 3,2522,021
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2482,018
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1111,933
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8691,783
MelillaSpain 2,6801,666
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9121,809
MalakalSudan 3,0911,921
MbabaneSwaziland 5,1993,230
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,8582,397
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,0386,238
Mae SariangThailand 10,0616,252
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1616,314
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,8046,714
MalatyaTurkey 4,5202,809
MersinTurkey 4,1662,589
MuglaTurkey 3,7552,333
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,6452,886
ManstonUk 4,3922,729
MeloUruguay 7,8504,878
MercedesUruguay 8,2175,106
MontevideoUruguay 8,1465,062
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,0305,611
Madison, FlUsa 8,9975,591
Madison, InUsa 9,0475,622
Madison, NeUsa 9,9706,196
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3305,798
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0616,252
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1795,704
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5085,908
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3275,796
Marion, InUsa 9,0995,654
Marion, NcUsa 8,8305,487
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1275,672
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0176,224
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4465,248
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5007,146
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7705,450
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4667,125
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3675,821
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1715,699
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1356,298
Medford, WiUsa 9,3675,821
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0306,233
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5615,941
Mena, ArUsa 9,9176,163
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,5085,908
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2346,359
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6425,992
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8285,486
Midland, TxUsa 10,7416,675
Milan, MnUsa 9,8046,092
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8456,118
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4796,512
Milford, DeUsa 8,1875,088
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,9655,571
Millen, GaUsa 8,8705,512
Millport, OhUsa 8,6825,395
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8574,882
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2195,729
Minden, NeUsa 10,1616,314
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5945,962
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3525,811
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0226,849
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4975,901
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4625,880
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5115,911
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7185,417
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8046,092
Montgomery AlUsa 9,2915,774
Montrose, CoUsa 11,0006,836
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1835,085
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3915,214
Morganton, NcUsa 8,8305,487
Moro, OrUsa 11,5907,202
Morris, MnUsa 9,7756,074
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4095,847
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7285,424
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8245,483
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5555,937
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9705,574
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8784,896
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4095,847
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2235,731
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0835,644
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0176,225
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,6614,761
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,1755,080
MaracayVenezuela 7,7394,809
MaturinVenezuela 7,2644,514
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,1025,035
MeridaVenezuela 8,1525,066
MagoyeZambia 4,0832,537
MansaZambia 3,7952,358
MbalaZambia 3,8492,392
MfuweZambia 4,2062,614
MisamfuZambia 3,9262,439
MonguZambia 3,7162,309
MpikaZambia 4,0662,527
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,2862,663
Mt MakuluZambia 4,0932,544
MumbwaZambia 3,9762,471
MwinilungaZambia 3,5032,177
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,6502,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -