Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaya with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9091,186
In SalahAlgeria 1,7101,062
InnsbruckAustria 4,0032,488
IbiriteBrazil 6,2923,910
IguatuBrazil 5,1453,197
IlheusBrazil 5,5433,445
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9573,702
IndaialBrazil 7,1334,432
IpameriBrazil 6,5524,072
IraiBrazil 7,4964,658
IreceBrazil 5,6293,498
ItaberabaBrazil 5,5523,450
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0394,374
ItaitubaBrazil 6,8114,232
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,0623,767
ItaperunaBrazil 6,1683,833
ItapevaBrazil 6,9414,314
ItirucuBrazil 5,5493,448
ItuacuBrazil 5,7013,543
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3184,547
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9546,186
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3925,215
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4736,508
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9434,936
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,0725,637
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8165,478
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8547,988
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,0476,244
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9164,919
IzobambaEcuador 9,1465,683
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6192,249
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9686,194
IoanninaGreece 3,5332,196
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4264,615
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7504,194
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,7084,790
IranshahrIran 6,1833,842
IstranaItaly 3,8472,390
IidaJapan 12,8918,011
IizukaJapan 12,4847,758
IrakoJapan 12,9018,017
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3857,696
IrozakiJapan 13,0298,096
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4267,722
IshinomakiJapan 12,9128,024
IwamizawaJapan 12,5737,813
IzuharaJapan 12,3427,669
IrbidJordan 4,0222,499
IfraneMorocco 2,5581,590
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9209,893
IlorinNigeria 398247
InchonNorth Korea 11,9467,424
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3814,587
IslamabadPakistan 7,4044,601
IquitosPeru 8,6585,380
IloiloPhilippines 12,8347,975
IasiRomania 4,5272,813
IcaRussia 12,0777,505
IlirnejRussia 11,1276,914
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5807,196
IrkutskRussia 9,6896,021
Ivdel’Russia 7,1014,413
IbizaSpain 3,0081,870
IspartaTurkey 3,9392,448
IstanbulTurkey 4,0872,540
IzmirTurkey 3,7722,344
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5532,830
IzmailUkraine 4,4332,754
Imperial, NeUsa 10,4016,463
Independence, KsUsa 10,0366,236
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0935,029
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1435,681
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7576,063
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5155,913
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9345,552
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6576,001
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1715,699
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2995,157
IsokaZambia 4,0472,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -